View the list of committee members who are making Boskone a reality!

Committee

Chair: Richard Duffy

Treasurer: Ann Broomhead
– Staff:
E-commerce: Sharon Sbarsky
Guest Liaison: Persis Thorndike
Debriefing: David G. Grubbs
Hotel: Jim Mann
Staff: Stephen Boucher, Kris Snyder, Ben Yalow
Space: Chip Hitchcock

PROGRAM
Program Director: Tim Szczesuil
Deputy: Erin Underwood,Bob Kuhn & Priscilla Olson
Staff: JoAnn Cox, Bob Devney, MaryBeth Fitzgerald, Jackie Kamlot, Brenda Noiseux, Leslie Turek
Autographing:
Program Ops:
Program Ops Staff: JoAnn Cox, MaryBeth Fitzgerald, Jackie Kamlot, Brenda Noiseux, Jeff Warner
Program Tech: Joseph Averett
– Assistants: Kristin Seibert
Pocket Program: Erin Underwood
Text: Erin Underwood
Graphics/Layout: Erin Underwood
DragonsLair: TBD
Filk:
Gaming:
Video/Anime: Mike Kerpan
Saturday Evening Events:
Events Staff:
Events Sound: Peter Olszowka
Reception: Gay Ellen Dennett
Awards Script & MC: David G. Grubbs
Plaques & Awards: Tony Lewis

GALLERIA/EXHIBITS
Art Show: Gay Ellen Dennett
Setup/Teardown: Chip Hitchcock
Artist Check-in/Check-out: Bonnie Atwood, Ted Atwood
Print Shop:
Bidder Registration:
Art Show Sales:
Mail-in Art:
Auctioneer:
Staff: usual suspects from the P.E.C.F.A.S.C.
Exhibits:
Dealers Room: Suford Lewis
– Staff:
Fan Tables: Geri Sullivan
Con Suite:
Staff:
Decorations: Geri Sullivan

SERVICES
Information/Volunteers: 
Staff:
Access Services: Laurie Mann
Logistics:
Staff:
Office:
Staff:
Setup of Vonage Telephone: Dave Cantor
– Assistant: Dave Anderson
Sign Shop:
Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
Den:
– Staff:
SBOF (on-site manager):
Marketing: Erin Underwood, JoAnn Cox
Pre-registration:
Assistant:
Badge Design:
Badge Production:
At-Con Registration: TBD
Deputy and Technical Assistant:
Staff:
Shopping: Dave & Claire Anderson [see what kind of Shopping we do for Boskone]
Coat Check (aka Narniacon):

PUBLICATIONS
Flyer Design:
Newsletter/Progress Reports (pre-con): Erin Underwood
Newsletter/Helmuth (at-con): TBD
Postcard: Dave Grubbs, Erin Underwood, Tori Silverman
Souvenir Book Editor: Tony Lewis, Kaitlin Nichols
Designer:
Advertising Sales: Rick Katze
Restaurant Guide: Thanks to Arisia!
Website/Social Media: Brenda Noiseux, Sharon Sbarsky, Erin Underwood
Mobile Schedule Publication: Peter Olszowka, Mary Olszowka

NESFA
NESFA Sales:
Staff:
Cash Register Wrangler:
Email Liaison:
Short Story Contest: Michael Sharrow
[View the Short Story Contest Rules.]
First Readers:
Judges:
Skylark Award:

Gaughan Award:

– Judges: