View the list of committee members who are making Boskone a reality!

Committee

Chair: Gay Ellen Dennett

Treasurer: Ann Broomhead
– Staff:
E-commerce: Sharon Sbarsky
Guest Liaison: Rick Katze
Debriefing: David G. Grubbs
Hotel: Jim Mann
Staff: Stephen Boucher, Kris Snyder, Ben Yalow
Space: Chip Hitchcock

PROGRAM
Program Director: Erin Underwood
Deputy: Bob Kuhn & Priscilla Olson
Staff: JoAnn Cox, Bob Devney, MaryBeth Fitzgerald, Jackie Kamlot, Melanie Meadors, Brenda Noiseux, Leslie Turek, Jeff Warner
KonOpas Configuration: Peter Olszowka, Mary Olszowka
Autographing:
Program Ops:
Program Ops Staff:
Program Tech: Joseph Averett
– Assistants: Kristin Seibert
Pocket Program: Erin Underwood
Text: Erin Underwood
Graphics/Layout: Erin Underwood
DragonsLair: Persis Thorndike
Filk:
Gaming: Bill Todd
Video/Anime: Mike Kerpan
Saturday Evening Events:
Events Staff:
Events Sound:
Reception: Gay Ellen Dennett
Awards Script & MC: David G. Grubbs
Plaques & Awards: Tony Lewis

GALLERIA/EXHIBITS
Art Show: Tim Szczesuil
Setup/Teardown: Chip Hitchcock
Artist Check-in/Check-out: 
Print Shop:
Bidder Registration:
Art Show Sales:
Mail-in Art:
Auctioneer:
Staff: The usual suspects from the P.E.C.F.A.S.C.
Exhibits: Joe Siclari, Edie Stern
Dealers Room: Sufford Lewis
Fan Tables: Geri Sullivan
Con Suite: Dale Farmer
Staff:
Decorations: Geri Sullivan

SERVICES
Information/Volunteers: Laurie Mann
Staff:
Access Services: Laurie Mann
Logistics: Rick Kovalcik
Staff:
Office:
Staff:
Setup of Vonage Telephone: Dave Cantor
Sign Shop: Robert Luoma
Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
Den: Joni Brill Dashoff
– Staff: The Isaacs
SBOF (on-site manager): Bonnie Atwood
Marketing: Melanie Meadors, Erin Underwood, JoAnn Cox
Pre-registration: Steven Lee
Assistant: David G. Grubbs
Badge Design:
Badge Production:
At-Con Registration: Richard Duffy
Deputy and Technical Assistant: Dave Cantor
Staff:
Shopping: Dave & Claire Anderson [see what kind of Shopping we do for Boskone]
Coat Check (aka Narniacon): Kristin Seibert

PUBLICATIONS
Flyer Design: Alice Lewis
Newsletter/Progress Reports (pre-con): TBD, Erin Underwood
Newsletter/Helmuth (at-con): Tony Lewis
Postcard: Dave Grubbs, Erin Underwood, Alice Lewis
Souvenir Book Editor:
Designer:
Advertising Sales: Rick Katze
Restaurant Guide: Thanks to Arisia!
Website/Social Media: Brenda Noiseux, Sharon Sbarsky, Erin Underwood

NESFA
NESFA Sales:
Assistant:
Cash Register Wrangler: Dave Cantor, Dave Anderson
Email Liaison: Sharon Sbarsky
Short Story Contest: Michael Sharrow
[View the Short Story Contest Rules.]
First Readers: Ann Crimmins, Alex Donald, Terri Bruce, Tim Goyette, Becky DeVendra, Suford Lewis, Elaine Isaak
Judges:
Skylark Award:
Joe Ross
Gaughan Award:
Tony Lewis
– Judges:
Arnie Fenner, Cathy Fenner, Gregory Manchess