View the list of committee members who are making Boskone 54 a reality!

Committee

Chair: Erin Underwood

Treasurer: Ann Broomhead
– Staff: Judy Bemis
E-commerce: Sharon Sbarsky
Guest Liaison: Laurie Mann
Debriefing: David G. Grubbs
Hotel: Jim Mann
Staff: Stephen Boucher, Gay Ellen Dennett, Kris Snyder, Ben Yalow
Space: Chip Hitchcock

PROGRAM
Program Director: Tim Szczesuil
Deputy: Bob Kuhn
Staff: JoAnn Cox, Bob Devney, MaryBeth Fitzgerald, Jackie Kamlot, Melanie Meadors, Benjamin Newman, Brenda Noiseux, Priscilla Olson, Leslie Turek, Jeff Warner
KonOpas Configuration: Peter Olszowka, Mary Olszowka
Autographing: Selina Lovett, Laurie Mann (Guests)
Program Ops: Jeff Warner
Program Ops Staff: JoAnn Cox, MaryBeth Fitzgerald, Jackie Kamlot, Bob Kuhn, Ruth Leibig, Brenda Noiseux, Priscilla Olson, Ian Stockdale, Tim Szczesuil, Leslie Turek
Program Tech: Tim Roberge
– Assistants: Rick Kovalcik, Wes Brodsky
Pocket Program: Erin Underwood
Text: Erin Underwood, Tim Szczesuil
Graphics/Layout: Erin Underwood
DragonsLair: Persis Thorndike
Filk: Benjamin Newman
Gaming: Bill Todd
Video/Anime: Mike Kerpan
Classic Films: “Movie” Mike Olshan
Saturday Evening Events: Laurie Mann, Brenda Noiseux
Events Staff: Erin Underwood
Events Sound: Peter Olszowka, Mary Olszowka
Reception: Gay Ellen Dennett
Awards Script & MC: David G. Grubbs
Plaques & Awards: Tony Lewis

GALLERIA/EXHIBITS
Art Show: Gay Ellen Dennett
Setup/Teardown: Chip Hitchcock
Artist Check-in/Check-out: 
Print Shop:
Bidder Registration:
Art Show Sales: Mark Richards
Mail-in Art:
Auctioneer: Tony Lewis
Staff: The usual suspects from the P.E.C.F.A.S.C.
Exhibits: Joe Siclari, Edie Stern
Dealers Room: Suford Lewis
Fan Tables: Geri Sullivan
Con Suite: Dale Farmer
Staff:
Decorations: Geri Sullivan

SERVICES
Information/Volunteers: Michael Benveniste, Deborah Geisler
Staff:
Logistics: Rick Kovalcik
Staff:
Office: Sharon Sbarsky
Staff:
Setup of Vonage Telephone: Dave Cantor
Sign Shop: Robert Luoma
Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
Den: Joni Brill Dashoff
– Staff: Fred Isaacs, Susan Isaacs
SBOF (on-site manager): Michael Sharrow
Access Services: Joseph Ross
Marketing: Melanie Meadors, Erin Underwood, JoAnn Cox
Pre-registration: David G. Grubbs
Assistant: Steven Lee
Badge Design: Geri Sullivan
Badge Production:
At-Con Registration: Richard Duffy
Deputy and Technical Assistant: Dave Cantor
Staff:
Shopping: Dave & Claire Anderson [see what kind of Shopping we do for Boskone]

PUBLICATIONS
Flyer Design: Alice Lewis
Newsletter/Progress Reports (pre-con): Tony Lewis, Erin Underwood
Newsletter/Helmuth (at-con): Tony Lewis
Postcard: Dave Grubbs, Tim Szczesuil, Alice Lewis
Souvenir Book Editor: Sharon Sbarsky, Erin Underwood
Designer: Errick Nunnally
Advertising Sales: Rick Katze, Erin Underwood
Restaurant Guide: Thanks to Arisia!
Website/Social Media: Sharon Sbarsky, Brenda Noiseux

NESFA
NESFA Sales: Rick Katze
Assistant: Kelly Persons
Cash Register Wrangler: Dave Cantor
Advance Sales/Orders:
Email Liaison: Sharon Sbarsky
Short Story Contest: Michael Sharrow
Committee: Suford Lewis and David G. Grubbs
Staff: Ann Cummings, Wes Brodsky, and Alex Donald
Judges: Daniel M. Kimmel, Jennifer Pelland, and James Patrick Kelly
Skylark Award:
Tony Lewis
Gaughan Award:
Erin Underwood
– Judges:
Arnie Fenner, Cathy Fenner, Greg Manchess