Here is our list of Boskone 55 program participants. Stay tuned for updates on special program items over the next few months and the full program schedule in January!

  • Mary KowalGuest of Honor
  • Marianne PlumridgeOfficial Artist
  • Craig MillerSpecial Guest
  • Tamora PierceYoung Adult Fiction Guest
  • Catherine AsaroHal Clement Science Speaker
  • Nat SegaloffNESFA Press Guest

—-

  • Kristy Acevedo
  • Heather Albano
  • E. C. Ambrose (Elaine Isaak)
  • E. Ardell
  • Inanna Arthan
  • Ellen Asher
  • Christian Baines
  • Kate Baker
  • Elizabeth Bear
  • Jeanne Beckwith PdD
  • Steve Berman
  • Susan Jane Bigelow
  • Joshua Bilmes
  • Kaitlin R. Branch
  • Stephen Brinich
  • Laurence Raphael Brothers
  • KT Bryski
  • Ginjer Buchanan
  • James Cambias
  • Dana Cameron
  • Jeffrey A. Carver
  • Jeanne Cavelos
  • J. Kathleen Cheney
  • John Chu
  • Vikki Ciaffone
  • LJ Cohen
  • Cady Coleman
  • Gerald Coleman
  • C. S. E. Cooney
  • Andrea Corbin
  • Bruce Coville
  • F. Brett Cox
  • Deirdre Crimmins
  • Carrie Cuinn
  • Elaine Cunningham
  • Garen Daly
  • Gillian Daniels
  • Steve Davidson
  • Julie C. Day
  • Genny Dazzo
  • Mary C. DeMarco
  • Daniel P. Dern
  • Bob Devney
  • Vincent Docherty
  • John R. Douglas
  • Debra Doyle
  • Brendan DuBois
  • Tom Easton
  • Bob Eggleton
  • Gary Ehrlich
  • Gabriel Erkard
  • Robert B. Finegold M.D.
  • Sam Gafford
  • Craig Shaw Gardner
  • Janice Gelb
  • Denise A. Gendron
  • Greer Gilman
  • Max Gladstone
  • Barry Goldblatt
  • Theodora Goss
  • Geary Gravel
  • Rob Greene
  • Jen Gunnels
  • Auston Habershaw
  • Jack Haringa
  • Erin Hartshorn
  • Daniel Hatch
  • William Hayashi
  • Jeff Hecht
  • Carlos Hernandez
  • Lisa Hertel
  • Julie Holderman
  • Pete Hollmer
  • Sarah Jean Horwitz
  • Robert Howard
  • Jonathan Hunt
  • Walter H. Hunt
  • Muriel Hykes (Dr. Mom)
  • Christopher Irvin
  • Alexander Jablokov
  • Kristin Janz
  • Les Johnson
  • Janet Catherine Johnston
  • Jackie Kamlot
  • Mary Kay Kare
  • Gregory Katsoulis
  • James Patrick Kelly
  • Stephen P. Kelner Jr.
  • Toni Kelner (Leigh Perry)
  • Justin Key
  • Daniel M. Kimmel
  • Flourish Klink
  • Nik Korpon
  • Ellen Kranzer
  • Bob Kuhn
  • John Langan
  • Fred Lerner
  • Suford Lewis FN
  • Tony Lewis FN
  • Timothy Liebe
  • Scott Lynch
  • James D. Macdonald
  • Bracken MacLeod
  • Shahid Mahmud
  • Jim Mann
  • Laurie Mann
  • Marshall Ryan Maresca
  • Darlene Marshall
  • B. Diane Martin
  • Marianna Martin PhD
  • Sheeba Maya
  • David McDonald
  • Kevin McLaughlin
  • Beth Meacham
  • Melanie Meadors
  • Hillary Monahan
  • James Moore
  • Dan Moren
  • John P. Murphy
  • Benjamin Newman
  • Teresa Nielsen Hayden
  • Patrick Nielsen Hayden
  • Errick Nunnally
  • Balogun Ojetade
  • Mark L. Olson
  • Priscilla Olson
  • Vincent O’Neil
  • Suzanne Palmer
  • Christopher Paniccia
  • Mihku Paul
  • Jennifer Pelland
  • Don Pizarro
  • Steven Popkes
  • Antonia Pugliese
  • Robert V.S. Redick
  • Suzanne Reynolds-Alpert
  • Tim Richmond
  • Faye Ringel
  • Julia Rios
  • Kenneth Rogers Jr.
  • Roberta Rogow
  • Lauren Roy
  • Elise Sacchetti
  • Victoria Sandbrook
  • Robert J. Sawyer
  • Kenneth Schneyer
  • Karl Schroeder
  • Darrell Schweitzer
  • Michael Sharrow
  • David G. Shaw
  • Richard Shealy
  • H Paul Shuch
  • Joe Siclari
  • Vandana Singh
  • Sarah Smith
  • Juliana Spink Mills
  • Michael Stearns
  • Allen M. Steele
  • Adam Stemple
  • Edie Stern
  • E.J. Stevens
  • Tui Sutherland
  • Michael Swanwick
  • Tim Szczesuil
  • Christine Taylor-Butler
  • Paul Tremblay
  • Erin Underwood
  • Rajnar Vajra
  • JeffWarner
  • Fran Wilde
  • Kenesha Williams
  • Walt Williams
  • Walter Jon Williams
  • Walt Williams
  • Trisha Wooldridge
  • Brianna Wu
  • Frank Wu
  • Jane Yolen
  • Clarence Young

Our list of Program Participants is near capacity, if you are interested in being a program participant, please contact program@boskone.org for more details.