View the list of committee members who are making Boskone a reality!

Committee

Chair: Rick Kovalcik

Treasurer: Judith C. Bemis
– Staff: Felicia Herman
E-commerce: Sharon Sbarsky
Guest Liaison: Diane Martin
Debriefing: David G. Grubbs
Hotel: Gay Ellen Dennett
Staff: Stephen Boucher, Jim Mann, Ben Yalow
Space: Chip Hitchcock

PROGRAM
Program Director: Erin Underwood
Deputy: Bob Kuhn & Priscilla Olson
Staff: JoAnn Cox, Bob Devney, MaryBeth Fitzgerald, Jackie Kamlot, Brenda Noiseux, Tim Szczesuil, Leslie Turek
Autographing: Seth Breidbart
Program Ops: 
Program Ops Staff: JoAnn Cox, MaryBeth Fitzgerald, Jackie Kamlot, Brenda Noiseux, Tim Szczesuil, Jeff Warner, Ian Stockdale
Program Tech: 
– Assistants: 
Pocket Program: Erin Underwood
Text: Erin Underwood
Graphics/Layout: Erin Underwood
DragonsLair: Persis Thorndike
Filk: Persis Thorndike
Gaming: Bill Todd
– Deputy:
– Staff: 
Video/Anime: Mike Kerpan
Friday Evening Guest Intros: Tim Szczesuil
– Guest Intro MC: David G. Grubbs
Saturday Evening Events
: Tim Szczesuil
Events Staff:
Events Sound: Peter Olszowka
Reception: Gay Ellen Dennett
Awards Ceremony Script: Erin Underwood & David G. Grubbs
– Awards Ceremony MC: David G. Grubbs
Plaques & Awards: Tony Lewis

GALLERIA/EXHIBITS
Art Show: Andrea Senchy
Setup/Teardown: Chip Hitchcock
Artist Check-in/Check-out: 
Print Shop:
Bidder Registration:
Art Show Sales:
Mail-in Art:
Auctioneer:
Staff: usual suspects from the P.E.C.F.A.S.C.
Exhibits:
Dealers Room: Angela Parker-Jones
– Assistants: Sabina Fecteau, Suford Lewis
Fan Tables: Geri Sullivan
Con Suite: Stacey Helton & MrShirt
Staff: Jeff Warner

SERVICES
Information/Volunteers:  Wes Brodsky
Staff:
Access Services: Jan Dumas
Blood Drive: Louis Galvez
Logistics: Tim Roberge
Staff:
Office: Sharon Sbarsky
Staff:
Setup of Vonage Telephone: Dave Anderson
– Assistant:
Sign Shop: Robert Luoma
Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
Den: Joni Dashoff
– Staff: Susan Isaacs, Lori Meltzer
Marketing: Erin Underwood, JoAnn Cox
Pre-registration: Dave Cantor
Pre-reg software: David G. Grubbs
Badge Design: Geri Sullivan
Badge Production:
At-Con Registration: Louis Galvez & Richard Duffy
– Deputy and Technical Assistant: Dave Cantor
At-con software: Jordan Brown
Staff: 
Shopping: Dave Anderson [see what kind of Shopping we do for Boskone]
Coat Check (aka Narniacon): Kristin Seibert
– Staff: Amanda Coakley, Kylie Selkirk
– Narniacon’s Scavenger Hunt: BDan Fairchild, Sarah Morrison, Dr Claw, Story Boyle

PUBLICATIONS
Flyer Design: osmosis
Newsletter/Progress Reports (pre-con): Erin Underwood
Newsletter/Helmuth (at-con): Tony Lewis
Postcard: David G. Grubbs, Erin Underwood, Tori Silverman
Souvenir Book Editor:
Designer:
Advertising Sales: Erin Underwood
Mentor:
Restaurant Guide:
Website/Social Media: Brenda Noiseux, Sharon Sbarsky, Erin Underwood
Mobile Schedule Publication: Peter Olszowka, Mary Olszowka

NESFA
NESFA Sales: James Boggie
Staff: Kelly Persons
– Advance Sales: Erin Underwood
Cash Register Wrangler: Dave Anderson
Assistant:
Email Liaison: Sharon Sbarsky
Short Story Contest: Steven Lee
[View the Short Story Contest Rules.]
First Readers: James Boggie, Ann Crimmins, Mike Kerpan, Chip Hitchcock, Suford Lewis
Judges: Kim Stanley Robinson (GoH), Elaine Isaak, Tony Lewis
Skylark Award: Louis Galvez
Gaughan Award: Sharon Sbarsky
– Judges: Patrick Wiltshire, <judge2>, <judge3>