View the list of committee members who are making Boskone a reality!

Committee

Chair: Rick Kovalcik

Treasurer: Judith C. Bemis
– Staff: Felicia Herman
E-commerce: Sharon Sbarsky
Guest Liaison: 
Debriefing: David G. Grubbs
Hotel: Gay Ellen Dennett
Staff:
Space: Chip Hitchcock

PROGRAM
Program Director: Erin Underwood
Deputy: Bob Kuhn & Priscilla Olson
Staff: JoAnn Cox, Bob Devney, MaryBeth Fitzgerald, Jackie Kamlot, Brenda Noiseux, Tim Szczesuil, Leslie Turek
Autographing:
Program Ops: 
Program Ops Staff: JoAnn Cox, MaryBeth Fitzgerald, Jackie Kamlot, Brenda Noiseux, Tim Szczesuil, Jeff Warner, Ian Stockdale
Program Tech: 
– Assistants: 
Pocket Program: Erin Underwood
Text: Erin Underwood
Graphics/Layout: Erin Underwood
DragonsLair: Persis Thorndike
Filk: Persis Thorndike
Gaming: 
– Deputy:
– Staff: 
Video/Anime: Mike Kerpan
Friday Evening Guest Intros: Tim Szczesuil
– Guest Intro MC: David G. Grubbs
Saturday Evening Events
: Tim Szczesuil
Events Staff:
Events Sound: Peter Olszowka
Reception: Gay Ellen Dennett
Awards Ceremony Script: Erin Underwood & David G. Grubbs
– Awards Ceremony MC: David G. Grubbs
Plaques & Awards: Tony Lewis

GALLERIA/EXHIBITS
Art Show:
Setup/Teardown: Chip Hitchcock
Artist Check-in/Check-out: 
Print Shop:
Bidder Registration:
Art Show Sales:
Mail-in Art:
Auctioneer:
Staff: usual suspects from the P.E.C.F.A.S.C.
Exhibits:
Dealers Room: 
– Staff:
Fan Tables:
Con Suite:
Staff:
Decorations:

SERVICES
Information/Volunteers:  
Staff:
Access Services: 
Logistics: 
Staff:
Office: 
Staff:
Setup of Vonage Telephone: 
– Assistant:
Sign Shop: 
Ribbons: 
Den: 
– Staff: 
Marketing: Erin Underwood, JoAnn Cox
Pre-registration: 
Assistant:
Pre-reg software: David G. Grubbs
Early Pre-registration work: 
Badge Design: 
Badge Production:
At-Con Registration:
Deputy and Technical Assistant: 
Staff: 
At-con reg software:
Shopping: Dave Anderson [see what kind of Shopping we do for Boskone]
Coat Check (aka Narniacon): 
– Staff: 
– Narniacon’s Scavenger Hunt: 

PUBLICATIONS
Flyer Design: 
Newsletter/Progress Reports (pre-con): Erin Underwood
Newsletter/Helmuth (at-con): TBD
Postcard: David G. Grubbs, Erin Underwood, Tori Silverman
Souvenir Book Editor:
Designer:
Advertising Sales:
Mentor:
Restaurant Guide: Thanks to Arisia!
Website/Social Media: Brenda Noiseux, Sharon Sbarsky, Erin Underwood
Mobile Schedule Publication: Peter Olszowka, Mary Olszowka

NESFA
NESFA Sales: 
Staff: 
Cash Register Wrangler: 
Assistant:
Email Liaison: Sharon Sbarsky
Short Story Contest:
[View the Short Story Contest Rules.]
First Readers:
Judges: 
Skylark Award: 

Gaughan Award: 

– Judges: